WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-en AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-es AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-ko AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-ja AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-tw AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-it AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-de AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'weglot' in 'where clause']
SELECT `meta_key` AS `key`, `meta_value` AS `value` FROM `ga_postmeta` WHERE `post_id` = weglot-4449-nl AND ( `meta_key` = "_en_item_image" OR `meta_key` = "_en_item_image_hover" )

Privacy Policy

By using or accessing our sites or by providing personal information to us or through the sites you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of that information in accordance with this privacy notice.

Effective Date

08.05.2021

This Privacy Policy governs the Personal Information about our guests or users of this website which Gausium collects and uses. We are responsible for the use and disclosure of such Personal Information in accordance with relevant laws, acts, regulations, etc. By using this website, you consent to our processing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Security Policy. 

 

1. ABOUT US

We are Shanghai Gaussian Automation Technology Development CO., LTD, a company incorporated in China with Tax ID 91310115080028627C and have our registered office at Floor 3, building 19, Guoshoujing Road No.8, China (Shanghai) Pilot free trade zone, Shanghai city, China.

If you have any queries about this Policy or would like to contact us for any reason, please do so using the following details:

Address: No. 666 Shengxia Rd., Pudong District, Shanghai, China.

Email: support@gausium.com

 

2. DATA PROTECTION AND SECURITY

We may collect and store data regarding visitors’ basic information for providing services on this site. Gausium may collect basic information of users for providing the services of email subscription, and Contact us form.   

 Our solution gathers the following types of data:

  • Email addresses and other basic contact information
  • Messages  or other contents 

 

3. PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION

Gausium respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your Personal Information. In this Policy, “Personal Information” means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified: (a) from that data, or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. 

Personal Information, including Email address, etc., is encrypted and stored properly.

Gausium only collects client data on a “need to have” basis and does not monetize or seek any gain from harvesting or processing any of the data listed above. In addition, if you wish to delete your Personal Information stored in the server, the user can contact us to delete all the Personal Information.

 

GDPR

1. INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out important information about the ways in which we collect and use your personal data when you use our site. This Privacy Policy describes the options available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and modify this information. In this Privacy Policy, when we refer to “you” and “your” we mean you, the person using our site and services.

This Privacy Policy governs the personal data about users of this site which Gausium collects and uses. We are responsible for the use and disclosure of such personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 incorporating the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which currently applies across the European Union.

 

2. PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Gausium respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. In this Privacy Policy, personal data or personal information means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified: (a) from that data, or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. 

  1. The address or other basic contact information for us to contact you;
  2. Messages or other content you may leave in this site to communicate with us.

We collect personal information in the following ways:

We will collect any personal data you provide to us, for the purposes of contacting us or using the services we provided. This personal data might include your name, email address, phone number, and other information you would like to leave in this site.

 

3. WHO WE MIGHT SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH

You agree that we can share your personal data with the relevant law enforcement authorities where necessary to enable us to enforce our legal rights or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our employees or where such disclosure may be permitted or required by law.

 

4. HOW WE LOOK AFTER YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND HOW LONG WE KEEP IT FOR

We use appropriate technological and operational security measures to protect your information against any unauthorized access to or unlawful use. We will retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to provide you with the services that you have requested from us or for as long as the law otherwise permits. There is no time limit for the storage of the data. Customer can delete their data by themselves at any point in time by contacting us at support@gausium.com.

The transmission of information over the internet can be insecure, and although we employ measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, you acknowledge that we cannot always guarantee the security of information sent over the internet. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your personal data and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

 

5. WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All personal data gathered by us are stored in systems that may only be accessed by our authorized personnel. We will take all steps necessary to ensure that any of your information is adequately protected and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You consent to this transfer and processing of your information.

 

6. YOUR RIGHTS TO THE PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD ABOUT YOU

Gausium only collects client data on a “need to have” basis and does not use it for commercial purposes, monetizing or seeking any gain from harvesting or processing any of the client data.  You have rights in respect of the personal data that we hold about you, including the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes and the right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you. You may exercise your rights above by contacting us at support@gausium.com.

 

7. SECURITY

Gausium ensures that personal data is stored securely and is in accordance with our data security policy. Our security policy forms an essential part of these terms of use. 

 

8. BREACH

In the event of a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data, Gausium shall promptly assess the risk to people’s rights and freedoms and if appropriate this breach is reported to relevant law enforcement authorities.

 

EU data protection representative

Article 27 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requires organizations that are not established in the European Union (EU) to designate a representative in the EU if they are subject to the GDPR.
Certain non-EU Gausium Network entities may undertake processing activities to which the GDPR applies. For that reason, these entities have appointed a representative in accordance with the GDPR to act on their behalf if, and when, they undertake data processing activities to which article 3(2) of the GDPR applies. Such appointment is not intended to be an acknowledgement that the GDPR is applicable to any of their processing activities.

Area

Country/Region

Entity name

Identity and contact details data protection representative in the EU

Email Address

Asia

Mainland China

Shanghai Gaussian Automation Technology Development Co., Ltd. (Headquarter)

Gaussian Robotics Europe B.V.
Valeton 4 n, 5301LW Zaltbommel

gausium.eu@gs- robot.com

Asia

Hong Kong, China

Gaussian Robotics Holding limited

Gaussian Robotics Europe B.V.
Valeton 4 n, 5301LW Zaltbommel

Asia

Singapore

Kryptondata Technology Pte Ltd

Kryptondata Technology Pte Ltd
Gaussian Robotics Europe B.V.

Valeton 4 n, 5301LW Zaltbommel